--> Kristin <-- (_failed_dreams_) wrote in pinkglimmer,
--> Kristin <--
_failed_dreams_
pinkglimmer

  • Mood:
  • Music:

new

[ YOU ]
Name:  Kristin Marie
Nicknames: Ki-Ki and Krissy
Age: 15
Birthday: December 20th, 1989
Sign: Sagittarius
Location: Florida but moving to cali
Natural hair color: brown
Current hair color: brown
Eye color: green
Height: 5'7
[ FAVORITES ]
Animal: mokeys

Band: TBS, Green Day, Trapt, Smile Empty Soul, Hellogoodbye, and Linkin Park
Color: Pink and Orange
Day: Fridays and Wednesdays
Flower: Sunflowers and Tulips
Food: Latin Food (cuban) and sushi
Month: March April and May
Movie: A Cinderella Story and Center Stage
Number: 13
Quote: "to the world ur just one person, but to one person you could mean the world"
Season: SPRING!
Soda: Sprite and Sherly Temples
Song: Boulevard of Broken Dreams- Green day and Fantasy-Mariah Carey
Sport: I dont to sports, im a dancer.
State: CALIFORNIA!
Store: hollister, abercrombie & fitch, American Eagel, and Arepostale.
TV Show: The OC, One Tree Hill, and Summerland
Word: "uh k?"
[ QUESTIONS ]

If you could have plastic surgery, what would you have done? i would get breast implants.
If u were a crayon, what color would u want to be?: bright orange because its bright and it stands out and i like bright colors and i like standing out.
How many licks does it take to get to the center of a toostie pop?:  as many as you want it to be...
What are 5 cities you wouldn't mind relocating to? Atlanta, LA, Malibu, Orange County, and Las Vegas.
Can you eat with chopsticks? uhh NO!! lol.
[FINISH THE SENTENCE]

Let's walk on the: beach while the sun sets.
Let's run through: the jungle with no shoes on.
Let's look at: the stars and fall asleep in eachothers arms.
Who are those: gross people, picking each others noses?!?
What a nice: day it is today.
Where did all these: rats come from!?!
When will they: realize that i hate them and i want them to leave me alone!
How are: your friends, are they cool or boring?
Why can't you: realize how much you really mean to me?!
So where did you: meet your girlfriend who you dont deserve?
Sing the: song that has the most meaning to you

Easier than: singing in the rain?
Look at my: profile and tell me what you think.
I'll stay if: you promise to treat me right from now on.
Silly, little: kids, never know how to control themselves. lol

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 0 comments